Chauffeured transfers in Yellowknife · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Yellowknife with the fare shown first
Yellowknife arranges pre-booked transfers in Yellowknife (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 25 destinations in Yellowknife, each with its page
- Bristol Monumentfrom CAD 17.208 min
- Fred Henne Territorial Parkfrom CAD 17.738 min
- Super 8 by Wyndham Yellowknifefrom CAD 21.1811 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Yellowknife requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Yellowknife and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
25
destinations in Yellowknife
CAD 11.00
the cheapest route
8 min
Yellowknife Airport → Bristol Monument
Prices by route
Guide prices in Yellowknife, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Yellowknife Airport → Bristol Monument2.2 km · 8 minCAD 17.20from
- Yellowknife Airport → Fred Henne Territorial Park2.5 km · 8 minCAD 17.73from
- Yellowknife Airport → Super 8 by Wyndham Yellowknife3.7 km · 11 minCAD 21.18from
- Yellowknife Airport → Stanton Suites3.9 km · 11 minCAD 21.53from
- Yellowknife Airport → Łıwegǫ̀atì Building (Old Stanton Hospital)4 km · 11 minCAD 21.70from
- Yellowknife Airport → Stanton Territorial Hospital4.1 km · 12 minCAD 22.33from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yellowknife Airport → Bristol Monument | 2.2 km | 8 min | CAD 17.20 | See details |
| Yellowknife Airport → Fred Henne Territorial Park | 2.5 km | 8 min | CAD 17.73 | See details |
| Yellowknife Airport → Super 8 by Wyndham Yellowknife | 3.7 km | 11 min | CAD 21.18 | See details |
| Yellowknife Airport → Stanton Suites | 3.9 km | 11 min | CAD 21.53 | See details |
| Yellowknife Airport → Łıwegǫ̀atì Building (Old Stanton Hospital) | 4 km | 11 min | CAD 21.70 | See details |
| Yellowknife Airport → Stanton Territorial Hospital | 4.1 km | 12 min | CAD 22.33 | See details |
Within Yellowknife
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Yellowknife, at the same fixed price.
- Dental Implant Apex Clinic → Arctic Duchess Adventures2.1 km · 5 minCAD 11.00from
- Dental Implant Apex Clinic → YK Aurora B&B0.6 km · 2 minCAD 11.00from
- Dental Implant Apex Clinic → The Explorer Hotel0.6 km · 2 minCAD 11.00from
- 52nd Ave at Sir John Franklin School → Bush Pilots Monument1.9 km · 4 minCAD 11.00from
- 52nd Ave at Sir John Franklin School → Capital Suites1.2 km · 2 minCAD 11.00from
- 52nd Ave at Sir John Franklin School → Chateau Nova Yellowknife1.2 km · 2 minCAD 11.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dental Implant Apex Clinic → Arctic Duchess Adventures | 2.1 km | 5 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| Dental Implant Apex Clinic → YK Aurora B&B | 0.6 km | 2 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| Dental Implant Apex Clinic → The Explorer Hotel | 0.6 km | 2 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| 52nd Ave at Sir John Franklin School → Bush Pilots Monument | 1.9 km | 4 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| 52nd Ave at Sir John Franklin School → Capital Suites | 1.2 km | 2 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| 52nd Ave at Sir John Franklin School → Chateau Nova Yellowknife | 1.2 km | 2 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Yellowknife
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Yellowknife Airport
from CAD 17.20Airport
100 Idaa Rd, Yellowknife, NT NT X1A 3T2
See prices and book →52nd Ave at Sir John Franklin School
from CAD 11.00Station
Yellowknife, NT X1A 1N6, Canada
See prices and book →Dental Implant Apex Clinic
from CAD 11.00Hospital
5003 Franklin Ave, Yellowknife, NT X1A 2P1
See prices and book →Łıwegǫ̀atì Building (Old Stanton Hospital)
from CAD 11.52Hospital
550 Byrne Rd, Yellowknife, NT X1A 0H1
See prices and book →Stanton Territorial Hospital
from CAD 11.18Hospital
548 Byrne Rd, Yellowknife, NT X1A 0H1
See prices and book →Capital Suites
from CAD 11.00Hotel
5603 Franklin Ave, Yellowknife, NT X1A 1E8
See prices and book →Chateau Nova Yellowknife
from CAD 11.00Hotel
4571 48 St, Yellowknife, NT X1A 0E2
See prices and book →Discovery Inn
from CAD 11.00Hotel
4701 Franklin Ave, Yellowknife, NT X1A 2N6
See prices and book →Fred Henne Territorial Park
from CAD 13.45Hotel
Yellowknife, NT X1A 3T2
See prices and book →Nova Inn Yellowknife
from CAD 11.00Hotel
4401 Franklin Ave 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, NT X1A 2N2
See prices and book →Quality Inn & Suites Yellowknife
from CAD 11.00Hotel
5010 49 St, Yellowknife, NT X1A 2N4
See prices and book →Stanton Suites
from CAD 11.35Hotel
476 Range Lake Rd, Yellowknife, NT X1A 3Z3
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Yellowknife?
In Yellowknife and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Yellowknife centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in YellowknifeDrive with Yellowknife in Yellowknife
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Yellowknife?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Yellowknife?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Yellowknife?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Yellowknife, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car